River View Active 3

  • 60 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

The 60 m² River View Active 3 Bangkok apartment is nestled in the Rama III district, about a 25-minute walk from the restaurant In Di Restaurant. Offering a terrace, the apartment boasts a prime location, 400 metres from the cable-stayed Bhumibol Bridge and 3.6 km from the Siamese Fighting Fish Gallery.

Also, there is an outdoor swimming pool to ensure a more enjoyable stay.

Guests can cook homemade meals in a kitchen.

The Klong Toei Nai temple is located 10 minutes' drive from this 1-bedroom apartment. The Wat Bang Na Nok is 4.8 km from the property. River View Active 3 apartment is 650 m from Opposite Wat Khlong Mai bus stop and within a 10-minute drive of BTS-Nana train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near River View Active 3 Bangkok
2Br City Partial River Long Stay Spacious
Mobile-only price

2Br City Partial River Long Stay Spacious

10
Exceptional 1 review
487 m from property
Gl Sport Club Serviced Residence
Mobile-only price

Gl Sport Club Serviced Residence

8.8
Fabulous 24 reviews
3.4 km from property
USD 40 USD 36
per night
Harmony Family Room
Mobile-only price

Harmony Family Room

7.7
Good 15 reviews
3.7 km from property
USD 42 USD 38
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Don Muang
    34 km

    Train stations

    BTS-Surasak
    6 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    For kids

    • Cots

    Recreation

    • Outdoor swimming pool
    • Sun loungers
    • Shallow end

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Terrace

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • Electric vehicle charging station

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 17:00
    Check-out: from 09:00 until 12:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is River View Active 3 apartment placed?
      River View Active 3 apartment is set in the Rama III district, around a 10-minute drive from Siamese Fighting Fish Gallery.
    • What famous attractions are close to River View Active 3 apartment?
      Popular spots near River View Active 3 apartment include Wat Bang Na Nok, Siamese Fighting Fish Gallery, Klong Toei Nai Temple, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at River View Active 3 apartment?
      The starting rate for a room at River View Active 3 apartment is $132.
    • Can we park our car near this apartment?
      This apartment features a private parking lot for the guests.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment may check in from 14:00, and check out until 12:00.
    • What dining options can I find near River View Active 3 apartment?
      For those staying at River View Active 3 apartment, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is restaurant In Di Restaurant, which boasts an impressive rating of 9/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant Mylk & Cheeze is another favored choice with a high 10 rating.
    • What is the size of River View Active 3 apartment?
      River View Active 3 apartment has total area of 60 m².
    • Is there a swimming pool provided at the accommodation?
      Absolutely, the accommodation does provide an outdoor swimming pool.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Don Muang
    34 km

    Train stations

    BTS-Surasak
    6 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    River View Active 3 Bangkok

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close